Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Networking Instant On


MSRP$49.00
$42.00
HPE Networking Instant On

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
HPE Networking Instant On
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • for Instant On 1430 16, 1430 24, 1430 26, 1430 5G, 1430 8G, 1830 24, 1830 48, 1830 8G, 1930 48
  Additional Details
Price: $42.00
MSRP: $49.00
Mfr Part #: R9D16A
SHI Part #: 44372490
Category: Media filters
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryMedia filters
DescriptionHPE Networking Instant On - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - for Instant On 1430 16, 1430 24, 1430 26, 1430 5G, 1430 8G, 1830 24, 1830 48, 1830 8G, 1930 48
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$49.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba Instant On 1430 16G Class4 PoE 124W Switch, 1430 16G Switch, 1430 24G Switch, 1430 26G 2SFP Switch, 1430 5G Switch, 1430 8G Class4 PoE 64W Switch, 1430 8G Switch, 1830 24G 2SFP Switch, 1830 48G 24p Class4 PoE 4SFP 370W Switch, 1830 48G 4SFP Switch, 1830 8G 4p Class4 PoE 65W Switch, 1830 8G Switch, 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.6 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight20 g
Width1.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM2
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m