Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Networking Instant On


MSRP$99.00
$84.00
HPE Networking Instant On

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
HPE Networking Instant On
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE Aruba Instant On Instant On 1930, 1960
  Additional Details
Price: $84.00
MSRP: $99.00
Mfr Part #: R9D18A
SHI Part #: 44372491
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionHPE Networking Instant On - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - for HPE Aruba Instant On Instant On 1930, 1960
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$99.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch, 1930 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 195W Switch, 1930 24G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch, 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch, 1930 48G Class4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch, 1930 8G 2SFP Switch, 1930 8G Class4 PoE 2SFP 124W Switch, 1960, 1960 12XGT 4SFP+ Switch, 1960 24G 20p Class4 4p Class6 PoE 2XGT 2SFP+ 370W Switch, 1960 24G 2XGT 2SFP+ Switch, 1960 48G 2XGT 2SFP+ Switch, 1960 48G 40p Class4 8p Class6 PoE 2XGT 2SFP+ 600W Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.6 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight20 g
Width1.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM3
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m