Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR-I)


MSRP$704.00
$298.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR-I)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GbE
  • over fiber optic
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR-I)
  • 10GbE
  • over fiber optic
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $298.00
MSRP: $704.00
Mfr Part #: AXG102570
SHI Part #: 47866474
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR-I) - 10GbE - over fiber optic - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$704.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, OM4, OM3
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMeraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR-I
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance400 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm