Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4)


MSRP$4,264.00
$1,804.00
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40GbE
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4)
  • 40GbE
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,804.00
MSRP: $4,264.00
Mfr Part #: AXG94848
SHI Part #: 47600874
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4) - 40GbE - 40GBase-LX4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$4,264.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LX4 - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LX4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40GbE
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1270-1330 nm