Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch


$49,500.00
HPE SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • C-Series
  • switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
HPE SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch
  • C-Series
  • switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $49,500.00
Mfr Part #: S1R84A#AC3
SHI Part #: 46439598
Category: Hubs or concentrators
UNSPSC: 43222610
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
$141.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
$195.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
$104.00

Warranties

HPE Pointnext Tech Care Basic Service
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
$4,046.00
HPE Pointnext Tech Care Essential Service
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
$8,055.00
HPE Pointnext Tech Care Essential Service with Comprehensive Defective Material Retention
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
$10,966.00
General Information
CategoryHubs or concentrators
DescriptionHPE SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch - C-Series - switch - managed - 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$45,000.00
UNSPSC43222610
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth51.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width44 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Gray
  • Silver
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty32
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredCisco NX-OS 8.2(1)
Dimensions & Weight
Depth51.1 cm
Height4.37 cm
Width44 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% RH (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage10 - 95% RH (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ short wave
  • 8 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand
  • 1 x console RJ-45
  • 1 x management RJ-45
  • 1 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 out-of-band network management
  • 1 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, LDAP
Device TypeSwitch - 32 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption Algorithm128-bit AES
FeaturesISL support, Syslog support, High Availability, Quality of Service (QoS), Registered State Change Notification (RSCN) support, SFTP client, SFTP server, Fabric Configuration Server (FCS), Role-Based Access Control (RBAC), Online Health Management System (OHMS), Representational State Transfer (REST), F-port trunking and channelling, Inter-VSAN Routing (IVR)
PerformanceAggregate bandwidth: 1024 Gbps
Ports24 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
SubtypeFibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year - on-site - response time: next business day
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, IEC 60950, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, UL 60950, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 3260, ICES-003 Class A, EN 60825, AS/NZS 3548 Class A, IEC 60825, VCCI Class A, EN 55022 Class A, 21 CFR 1040, TS001, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950, FCC CFR 47 Part 15 Class A
Power
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply (not installed)
Power RedundancyOptional
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1 (with optional power supply)
Voltage RequiredAC 100-240 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredCisco NX-OS 8.2(1)