Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$1,725.00
$1,004.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,004.00
MSRP: $1,725.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP28-100GB-SR4-ARC-AO
SHI Part #: 46109926
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,725.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm