Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05)


MSRP$420.00
$173.00
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $173.00
MSRP: $420.00
Mfr Part #: AXG101686
SHI Part #: 46062565
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Perle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$420.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberPerle PSFP-1000D-M2LC05
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm