Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Allied Telesis AT x330-20GTX


MSRP$2,014.00
$2,003.00
Allied Telesis AT x330-20GTX

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • rack-mountable
Allied Telesis AT x330-20GTX
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  • with 1 year Net.Cover Preferred support
  Additional Details
Price: $2,003.00
MSRP: $2,014.00
Mfr Part #: AT-X330-20GTX-B11
SHI Part #: 45636954
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Allied Telesis - Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/20, X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50, x550-18; SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
MSRP $176.00 $172.00
Allied Telesis - Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/20, X530-10, X530L-18GHXM-50, x550-18; SwitchBlade AT SBX81GC40
MSRP $219.00 $211.00

Hardware

Allied Telesis AT SP10TM
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE, 5 GigE, 2.5 GigE
  • over CAT 5e/6a/7
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
MSRP $486.00 $438.00
Allied Telesis AT SP10BD10/I
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1330 nm
MSRP $1,214.00 $1,095.00
Allied Telesis AT SP10BD10/I
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
MSRP $1,214.00 $1,095.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT x330-20GTX - Switch - L3 - managed - 16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable - with 1 year Net.Cover Preferred support
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$2,014.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth23.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width34.1 cm
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty20
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type
  • 1-year NCP support
  • 5-year warranty
System Requirements / OS RequiredAlliedWare Plus
Dimensions & Weight
Depth23.1 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight3 kg
Width34.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth36 cm
Shipping Height12 cm
Shipping Weight4.42 kg
Shipping Width53 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 16 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45
  • 2 x 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T RJ-45
  • 2 x 1/10GBase-X SFP+
  • 1 x management RJ-45
  • 1 x USB 2.0 Type A female
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
Bundled Services1 year Net.Cover Preferred support
Capacity
  • Configurable VLANs: 4094
  • Priority queues per port: 8
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.2, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ac, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1AX, ITU-T G.8032, IEEE 802.3bz
Device TypeSwitch - 20 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmDES, RSA, MD5, TLS, SHA-1, SSL 3.0, SSL 2.0, PEAP, TTLS, DSA, ECDSA, AES-ECB, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES, AES-CBC, SHA-2, TLS 1.2, AES-CFB, AES-OFB, RNG, FIPS, CRL, CCM, CMAC, GCM, XTS, DRBG, SHA-256, SHA-384, SHA-512, FIPS 180-1, FIPS 186, FIPS 46-3, HMAC, SHA-224, 3DES
FeaturesFlow control, auto-negotiation, OCSP support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Syslog support, DoS attack prevention, DiffServ support, MAC address filtering, full duplex mode, sFlow, DHCP snooping, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI), Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), STP Root Guard, Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), fanless, NTP server, DNS relay, Dynamic VLAN Support (GVRP), Network Access Control (NAC), Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), 802.1x authentication, SFTP client, Type of Service (ToS), VoIP support, Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS), OpenFlow support, IP source guard, Ethernet Protection Switched Ring (EPSRing), Virtual Chassis Stacking (VCStack), Logical Link Control, black hole routing, Control Plane Prioritization (CPP), SuperLoop Protection (SLP), Secure Copy (SCP), Allied Telesis Management Framework (AMF), Built-In Self Test (BIST), Cable fault locator (TDR), Link Aggregation, Management Information Base (MIB) II, Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Software Defined Networking (SDN), Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), Active Fiber Monitoring, policy based routing, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA), DNS client, NTP client, Connectivity Fault Management (CFM), Private VLAN, storm protection, Guest VLAN, Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), MAC lockdown, View-based Access Control Model (VACM), IP Link Ethernet monitoring, Bandwidth Limiter, Bootstrap Router (BSR) Mechanism, Multicast routing, BPDU protection, UDP support, BPDU forward, Routing Information Protocol (RIP), loop protection, Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED), MIB support, Continuity Check Protocol (CCP), multi-casting, Telnet support, Stateless Address Autoconfiguration (SLAAC), eco-friendly button
Flash Memory256 MB
Jumbo Frame Support12KB
MAC Address Table Size16K entries
Max Units In A Stack6
Performance
  • Switching fabric bandwidth: 72 Gbps
  • Forwarding rate: 83.3 Mpps
  • Latency (100 Mbps): 7.32 µs
  • Latency (1 Gbps): 3.73 µs
  • Latency (2.5 Gbps): 3.48 µs
  • Latency (5 Gbps): 3.13 µs
  • Latency (10 Gbps): 1.87 µs
  • Packet buffer size: 2 MB
  • Stacking bandwidth: 40 Gbps
Ports16 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
RAM1 GB DDR3 SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON 1, RMON 2, RMON 3, RMON 9, Telnet, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, CLI, SNMP 6, SSH 6, SMTP, NTP, ICMP, DHCP, IPv4, IPv6, Syslog
Routing ProtocolRIP, RIP-2, IGMPv2, IGMP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, static IP routing, PIM-DM, IGMPv3, OSPF for IPv6, OSPFv3, PIM-SSM, MSDP, ECMP, MLDv2, MLD, VRRPv3, MSTP, RSTP
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, status, fault, speed/activity, switch ID
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x RJ-45 to DB-9 cable
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL, cUL, EN 61000-3-2, NOM, EN 61000-3-3, EMC, ICES-003 Class A, WEEE, cULus, EN 60825-1, VCCI Class A, China RoHS, RCM, EN 62368-1, CISPR Class A, EN 55032 Class A, ANSI/TIA-1057, EU RoHS, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 62368-1, UL 62368-1, EN 55035, TEC, AS/NZS 62368.1, UKCA, PKCS v1.7
LocalizationUnited States
Power
Electric Current Required0.7 A
Installed Qty1
Power Consumption Operational28 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 100-240 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredAlliedWare Plus