Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$7,000.00
$4,232.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
  Additional Details
Price: $4,232.00
MSRP: $7,000.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-16GB-DW17-40-CAO
SHI Part #: 45409803
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - 16GBase-DWDM - LC multi-mode - up to 40 km - 1563.86 nm - for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$7,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: ADD-LC-LC-12M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-13M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-150M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF-AA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF-AA, ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF-BK, ADD-LC-LC-33M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-34M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-35M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-36M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-37M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-38M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-39M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF2-7, ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMFA-BE, ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF-BE-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF-BK, ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMFP-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-50M9SMF-BE-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-5M5OM4-GN-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-5M9SMFP-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-63M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-65M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-66M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-67M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-68M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-69M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-70M5OM4LZ, ADD-LC-LC-92M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-93M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-94M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-95M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-96M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-97M9SMFLZ, ADD-LC-LC-98M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-10M9SMF-BE, ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF-BE, ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMFP-TAA, ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF-BE, ADD-SC-LC-32M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-33M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-34M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-35M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-36M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-37M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-37M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-37M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-38M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-38M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-38M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-BE, ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-RD, ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMFP-TAA, ADD-SC-LC-61M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-62M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-62M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-63M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-63M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-63M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-64M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-64M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-64M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-65M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-65M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-66M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-66M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-66M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-67M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-67M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-88M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-89M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-8M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-90M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-90M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-90M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-91M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-91M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-91M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-92M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-92M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-92M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-93M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-93M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-93M9SMFP, ADD-SC-LC-94M9SMF, ADD-SC-LC-94M9SMFLZ, ADD-SC-LC-94M9SMFP
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.065 cm
Shipping Height3.048 cm
Shipping Weight181.437 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 16GBase-DWDM - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type16GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate16 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Fabric Extender Transceiver (FET)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1563.86 nm