Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM)


MSRP$6,300.00
$5,773.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $5,773.00
MSRP: $6,300.00
Mfr Part #: 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM-AX
SHI Part #: 45376611
Category: Media filters
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryMedia filters
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$6,300.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8665
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberExtreme 100G-LR4-QSFP2KM
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm