Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP Q7F11A)


MSRP$500.00
$459.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP Q7F11A)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $459.00
MSRP: $500.00
Mfr Part #: Q7F11A-AX
SHI Part #: 45262738
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP Q7F11A) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$500.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8436, OM4, OM3
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberHP Q7F11A
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm