AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module | www.shi.com

Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$9,000.00
$5,237.00
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for AddOn 16-Channel, 1-Channel, 2/4, 2-Channel, 4/8, 4-Channel, 8-Channel
  Additional Details
Price: $5,237.00
MSRP: $9,000.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-25GB-DW-C-15-E-J-AO
SHI Part #: 45124121
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - TAA Compliant - for AddOn 16-Channel, 1-Channel, 2/4, 2-Channel, 4/8, 4-Channel, 8-Channel
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$9,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForAddOn 16-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux, 1-Channel DWDM OADM, 2/4 Channel CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, 2-Channel DWDM OADM, 4/8 Channel CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux, 4-Channel DWDM OADM, 8-Channel DWDM Mux/Demux, 8-Channel DWDM OADM
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance15 km