Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 10-1022127-01)


MSRP$1,450.00
$968.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2.5 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2.5 GigE
  • 2.5GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1534.25 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 10-1022127-01)
  • 2.5 GigE
  • 2.5GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • 1534.25 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $968.00
MSRP: $1,450.00
Mfr Part #: 10-1022127-01-AO
SHI Part #: 45031092
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco 10-1022127-01) - 2.5 GigE - 2.5GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - 1534.25 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,450.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol2.5 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature92 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 2.5GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco 10-1022127-01
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type2.5GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2.5 GigE
Data Transfer Rate2.5 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, TX only
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1534.25 nm