Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

DELL COMP DOM LC XCVR 100MTAA 100G-SR BX QSFP28 844NM


MSRP$2,000.00
$1,210.00
DELL COMP DOM LC XCVR 100MTAA 100G-SR BX QSFP28 844NM

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 918NM
DELL COMP DOM LC XCVR 100MTAA 100G-SR BX QSFP28 844NM
  • 918NM
  Additional Details
Price: $1,210.00
MSRP: $2,000.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP100GBASESRBDDEAO
SHI Part #: 44901100
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionDELL COMP DOM LC XCVR 100MTAA 100G-SR BX QSFP28 844NM - 918NM
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.40
Height001.20
Length004.75
UPC0195285554338
Width002.75
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR-BX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Lead-Free, MSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 100GBase-SR-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, ESD Protector
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length844-918 nm