Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

JUNIPER COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 25G-CWDM SFP28 SMF 1290NM LC


MSRP$6,000.00
$3,628.00
JUNIPER COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 25G-CWDM SFP28 SMF 1290NM LC

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
JUNIPER COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 25G-CWDM SFP28 SMF 1290NM LC
  Additional Details
Price: $3,628.00
MSRP: $6,000.00
Mfr Part #: JNP-SFP25GLRCW2940AO
SHI Part #: 44340462
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionJUNIPER COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 25G-CWDM SFP28 SMF 1290NM LC
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$6,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.40
Height001.20
Length004.75
UPC0195285501189
Width002.75
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4650-48Y
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR-CW29-40
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25GbE
Data Transfer Rate25 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1290 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.