Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom HP JH644A Compatible


MSRP$392.00
$360.00
Axiom HP JH644A Compatible

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks JH644A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SRL
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom HP JH644A Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks JH644A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SRL
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $360.00
MSRP: $392.00
Mfr Part #: JH644A-AX
SHI Part #: 42471810
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom HP JH644A Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks JH644A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SRL - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$392.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: JH547A, JH548A, JH550A, JH552A, JH579A, JH580A, JH593A, JH594A, JH595A, JH596A, JH775A, JH776A, JH779A, JH780A, JH812A, JH813A, JH815A, JH816A, JH817A, JH819A, JH821A, JH822A, JH831A, JH927A, JH928A, JH929A, JH930A
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks JH644A
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SRL
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm