Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 41Y8602)


MSRP$600.00
$401.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 41Y8602)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
  Additional Details
Price: $401.00
MSRP: $600.00
Mfr Part #: 41Y8602-AO
SHI Part #: 42301981
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 41Y8602) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$600.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity4
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity4 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 41Y8602
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance500 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.