Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible


MSRP$83.00
$77.00
Axiom Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1FE-FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
Axiom Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1FE-FX)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $77.00
MSRP: $83.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1FE-FX-AX
SHI Part #: 41960371
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom Juniper SFP-1FE-FX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1FE-FX) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$83.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-1FE-FX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm