Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1550)


MSRP$3,200.00
$1,935.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1550)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1550)
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: FPR4215-ASA-K9, FPR4215-NGFW-K9, FPR4225-NGFW-K9, HCI-FI-6454-M6, N9K-C9348GC-FX3
  Additional Details
Price: $1,935.00
MSRP: $3,200.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-ER-1550-AO
SHI Part #: 39359790
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-1550) - 10GbE - 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for P/N: FPR4215-ASA-K9, FPR4215-NGFW-K9, FPR4225-NGFW-K9, HCI-FI-6454-M6, N9K-C9348GC-FX3
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,200.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: A900-IMA8CS1Z-M=, A9903-8HG-PEC=, A99-48X10GE-1G-SE=, A99-48X10GE-1G-TR=, A99-4HG-FLEX-SE=, A99-4HG-FLEX-TR=, A9K-24P-80G-SE-B=, A9K-24P-80G-TR-B=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-CM=, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE, A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-CM=, A9K-48X10GE-1G-SE=, A9K-48X10GE-TEL-BN, A9K-MPA20X10GE-CM=, ASR1000-MIP100-PR=, C2960X-FIBER-STK, C2960X-HYBRID-STK, C8500-20X6C, C9200-NM-4X, C9300-24H-1A, C9300-24H-EDU, C9300-24U-10E, C9300-24UX-10A, C9300-24UXB-A, C9300-48H-1A, C9300-48U-10A, C9300-48UB-A, C9300-48UB-E, C9300-48UN-EDU, C9300-48UXM-A-CAP, C9300-NM-2Y, C9300X-24HX-1A, C9400-LC-24XS, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9500-16X-1A, C9500-16X-1E, C9500-16X-2Q-A, C9500-16X-2Q-E, C9500-16X-A, C9500-16X-E, C9500-16X-EDU, C9500-24X-A, C9500-24X-E, C9500-40X-10A, C9500-40X-10E, C9500-40X-1A, C9500-40X-1E, C9500-40X-2Q-E, C9500-40X-EDU, C9500-40X-P, C9500-48X-A, C9500-48X-E, CBR-DPIC-8X10G=, DN-APL-TTA-M, FPR1150-ASA-K9, FPR1150-NGFW-K9, FPR3105-ASA-K9, FPR3105-NGFW-K9, FPR3140-ASA-K9, FPR4112-ASA-K9, FPR4112-NGFW-K9, FPR4112-NGIPS-K9, FPR4115-ASA-K9, FPR4115-NGIPS-K9, FPR4125-ASA-K9, FPR4125-NGFW-K9, FPR4125-NGIPS-K9, FPR4145-ASA-K9, FPR4145-NGFW-K9, FPR4145-NGIPS-K9, FPR4215-ASA-K9, FPR4215-NGFW-K9, FPR4225-NGFW-K9, FPR4245-NGFW-K9, HCI-FI-6454-M6, HX-FI-64108, HX-FI-6454, N3K-C3264C-E, N3K-C34180YC, N3K-C3524P-XL, N3K-C3548P-XL, N3K-C36180YC-R, N9K-C92300YC, N9K-C9316D-GX, N9K-C93240YC-FX2, N9K-C9332C, N9K-C9336C-FX2, N9K-C9348GC-FX3, N9K-C93600CD-GX, N9K-C9364C-GX, N9K-X96136YC-R, N9K-X9732C-FX, N9K-X9736C-EX, N9K-X9736C-FX, N9K-X9788TC-FX, NC55-24H12F-SB=, NC55-24X100G-SB=, NC55-36X100G-SB=, NC55-36X100G-U-BA=, NC55-36X100G-U-SB=, NC-55-MOD-A=, NC55-MOD-A-BM=, NC-55-MOD-A-SE=, NC55-MOD-A-SM=, NC55-MPA-12T-S, NC55-MPA-12T-S=, NC57-MPA-12L-S-FC=, NCS4200-1T16G-PS=, NCS-5001-BUN, NCS-5002-BUN, NCS-5002-SAT1G-BUN, NCS-57C1-48Q6D-S, UCS-FI-64108, UCS-FI-64108-D-U, UCS-FI-64108-U, UCS-FI-6454, UCS-FI-6454-U, UCSX-FI-6536-NEW, WS-X45-SUP9-E
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.07 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181.44 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-ER-1550
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.