Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$144.99
$118.00
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) -…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-BX-U
  • 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-BX-U
  • 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $118.00
MSRP: $144.99
Mfr Part #: SFPGE10KT3R4
SHI Part #: 38415786
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-U - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14) - GigE - 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$144.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth6.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight72 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.4 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth6.5 cm
Height1.2 cm
Weight72 g
Width1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth23 cm
Shipping Height1.5 cm
Shipping Weight80 g
Shipping Width20.7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
MTBF3,713,222 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper SFP-GE10KT13R14
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX10-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.3 Watt
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.