Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module


MSRP$36.99
$31.00
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 550m DDM
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX)
  • GigE
StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • 550m DDM
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $31.00
MSRP: $36.99
Mfr Part #: SFP1GSXEMCST
SHI Part #: 38415699
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 550m DDM - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell EMC SFP-1G-SX) - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$36.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight30 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.84 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.39 cm
Height1.26 cm
Weight30 g
Width5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth11.5 cm
Shipping Height3.1 cm
Shipping Weight50 g
Shipping Width9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
MTBF53,972,659 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell EMC SFP-1G-SX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.