Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Upstream BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ SMF, LC 10km, Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC), Upstream BiDi


MSRP$150.99
$123.00
StarTech.com 10GBase-BX MSA Compliant Fiber SFP+ Module - Upstream - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Lifetime Warranty (SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Upstream BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ SMF, LC 10km, Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC), Upstream BiDi
  • Lifetime Warranty (SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270 nm / 1330 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $123.00
MSRP: $150.99
Mfr Part #: SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST
SHI Part #: 38324920
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-BX, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Upstream BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP+ SMF, LC 10km, Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver Module (Mini-GBIC), Upstream BiDi - Lifetime Warranty (SFP-10GB-BX-U-STA-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX-U - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1270 nm / 1330 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$150.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX-U
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1270 nm / 1330 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.3 Watt
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.