Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-AX


MSRP$331.00
$304.00
Axiom SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-AX - SFP28 transceiver module - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S)
  • 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 10GBase-CSR, 25GBase-CSR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-AX
  • SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S)
  • 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 10GBase-CSR, 25GBase-CSR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $304.00
MSRP: $331.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-AX
SHI Part #: 38263090
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom SFP-10/25G-CSR-S-AX - SFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S) - 10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN - 10GBase-CSR, 25GBase-CSR - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$331.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-CSR/25GBase-CSR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8402
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-CSR, 25GBase-CSR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3cc
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE, 25 Gigabit LAN
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm