Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Silver Peak EC-SFP-SR


$665.00
Silver Peak EC-SFP-SR

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Silver Peak EC-SFP-SR
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $665.00
Mfr Part #: 500405-001
SHI Part #: 36008791
Category: Media filters
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryMedia filters
DescriptionSilver Peak EC-SFP-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$532.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandSilver Peak
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm