Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 10/100BASE-FX, Singlemode SC, 10-km


MSRP$69.20
$61.00
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 10/100BASE-FX, Singlemode SC, 10-km...

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 10/100BASE-FX, Singlemode SC, 10-km
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $61.00
MSRP: $69.20
Mfr Part #: LHC212A
SHI Part #: 35748641
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 10/100BASE-FX, Singlemode SC, 10-km - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$69.20
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth9.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight300 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.9 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth9.4 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight300 g
Width6.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - replace or repair - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class B certified, RoHS
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, link/activity/speed
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.