Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$45,475.00
$34,330.00
HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40GbE
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • for HPE Aruba 8320, 8325, Advanced Module; CX 8360
HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GbE
  • 40GBase-ER4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • for HPE Aruba 8320, 8325, Advanced Module; CX 8360
  Additional Details
Price: $34,330.00
MSRP: $45,475.00
Mfr Part #: Q9G82A
SHI Part #: 35420597
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40GbE - 40GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - for HPE Aruba 8320, 8325, Advanced Module; CX 8360
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$45,475.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • HPE Aruba 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, Advanced Module
  • HPE Aruba CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-ER4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40GbE
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km