Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$3,199.00
$2,469.00
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40Gb FCoE
  • Fibre Channel
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40Gb FCoE
  • Fibre Channel
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director
  Additional Details
Price: $2,469.00
MSRP: $3,199.00
Mfr Part #: 4M27A09987
SHI Part #: 35133430
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Lenovo
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBrocade - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40Gb FCoE - Fibre Channel - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm - for ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director
ManufacturerLenovo
MSRP$3,199.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBrocade
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40Gb Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForLenovo ThinkSystem DB400D 32Gb SAN Director, DB620S, DB800D 32Gb SAN Director
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40Gb FCoE
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm