Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Juniper Networks MX-series MX150


MSRP$26,837.00
$18,099.00
Juniper Networks MX-series MX150 - router - rack-mountable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Router
  • 10 GigE
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
Juniper Networks MX-series MX150
  • Router
  • 10 GigE
  • front to back airflow
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $18,099.00
MSRP: $26,837.00
Mfr Part #: MX150-IR
SHI Part #: 34569922
Category: Routers
UNSPSC: 43222609
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Juniper Networks direct attach cable - 1 m
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $199.00 $105.00
Juniper Networks SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper - direct attach cable - 3 m
  • Direct attach cable
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $280.00 $148.00
Juniper Networks direct attach cable - 3 m
  • SFP+ to SFP+
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX350; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $280.00 $148.00

Networking and Security

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 400 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $675.00 $329.00
Juniper Networks SFP transceiver module - 10GBase-LR
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016
MSRP $5,249.00 $2,556.00
Juniper Networks multi-mode - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for 5G Universal Routing Platform; ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448
MSRP $675.00 $456.00
General Information
CategoryRouters
DescriptionJuniper Networks MX-series MX150 - Router - 10 GigE - front to back airflow - rack-mountable
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$26,837.00
UNSPSC43222609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth30.48 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight4.3 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.09 cm
Header / BrandJuniper Networks
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeRouter
OS Provided / TypeWind River Linux 7
Packaged Quantity1
System Requirements / OS RequiredJUNOS
Dimensions & Weight
Depth30.48 cm
Height4.37 cm
Weight4.3 kg
Width44.09 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • LAN: 10 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
  • LAN: 2 x 100Base-X/1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • LAN: 2 x 10GBase-X - SFP+
  • Management: 1 x RJ-45
  • Console: 1 x RJ-45
  • USB: 1 x 4 pin USB Type A
General
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Device TypeRouter
Enclosure TypeFront to back airflow rack-mountable - 1U
FeaturesFirewall protection, NAT support, MPLS support, DDos attack prevention, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF), redundant fans, Multicast Border Gateway Protocol (MBGP), Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Hierarchical Quality of Service (HQoS), Ethernet OAM, fast restoration
Hard Drive400 GB
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 40 Gbps
ProcessorXeon
RAM32 GB DDR4 SDRAM
Routing ProtocolBGP, GRE, MPLS
Status IndicatorsLink OK, alarm, SSD activity, online
Power
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V
Software / System Requirements
OS ProvidedWind River Linux 7
OS RequiredJUNOS