Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=)


MSRP$1,320.00
$798.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=)
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 5)
  Additional Details
Price: $798.00
MSRP: $1,320.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-SR-AO-5PK
SHI Part #: 34051239
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=) - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 5)
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,320.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity5
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity5 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-SR, Cisco SFP-10G-SR=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.