Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Perle IDS-509F3PP6-C2SD20-MD2


MSRP$1,682.00
$1,609.00
Perle IDS-509F3PP6-C2SD20-MD2 - switch - 9 ports - managed

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 100Base-LX + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
Perle IDS-509F3PP6-C2SD20-MD2
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 100Base-LX + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $1,609.00
MSRP: $1,682.00
Mfr Part #: 07016690
SHI Part #: 33872737
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-509F3PP6-C2SD20-MD2 - Switch - managed - 6 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 100Base-LX + 1 x 100Base-FX - DIN rail mountable - PoE+ - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,682.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight1.5 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.5 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Gray;
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty9
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height13 cm
Weight1.5 kg
Width7.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth7 cm
Shipping Height26 cm
Shipping Weight2 kg
Shipping Width17 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 microSD
Interfaces6 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ ¦ 2 x 100Base-LX SC single-mode x 2 - 20 km max transfer distance ¦ 1 x 100Base-FX SC multi-mode x 2 - 5 km max transfer distance ¦ 1 x serial (console) RJ-45 ¦ 1 x micro-USB Type B management
General
Authentication MethodSecure Shell (SSH), RADIUS, TACACS+
CapacityVLAN IDs: 4094 ¦ IGMP groups: 1024 ¦ Packet buffer size: 1 Mbit
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 1588v2
Device TypeSwitch - 9 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, Syslog support, port mirroring, store and forward, IPv6 support, Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Virtual Cable Test (VCT) technology, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, DHCP server, MLD snooping, bandwidth control, fanless, LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), DHCP client, Management Information Base (MIB), rugged, Class of Service (CoS), GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP), metal housing, Type of Service (ToS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support, PROFINET, Storm Control, 1Mbit packet buffer, Secure Copy (SCP), GARP Multicast Registration Protocol (GMRP), LLDP-MED, Modbus compatible, Media Redundancy Protocol (MRP)
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports6 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 100Base-LX + 1 x 100Base-FX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, SSH, CLI, SCP
Status IndicatorsPower, system, alarm, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, REACH, UL 61010-1, IP20, EN55022:2010 Class A, CISPR 24:2010, EN 55024:2010, CISPR 22:2008, IEC 60950-1:2005 + A1:2009, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, ATEX Zone 2, ANSI/ISA 12.12.01-2013, IEC 61000-6-2, UL 61010-2-201, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011
Included AccessoriesDIN-rail mounting kit, removable terminal block
MTBF95,317 hours
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector, Power Polarity Reverse Protect
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredDC 50 - 57 V (PoE+) / 48 - 57 V (PoE)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedPRO software feature set