Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible


MSRP$1,704.00
$405.00
Axiom Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
  Additional Details
Price: $405.00
MSRP: $1,704.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92761
SHI Part #: 32436138
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade XBR-000153 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01) - 2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Brocade 300, 51XX, 53XX, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,704.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Brocade 300, 5100, 5120, 5300, 5320, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch
  • Brocade SilkWorm 48000 Director
  • Brocade VDX 6730
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000153, Brocade 57-1000027-01
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol2Gb Fibre Channel, 4Gb Fibre Channel, 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm