Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack


$346.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm (pack of 10)
  Additional Details
Price: $346.00
Mfr Part #: GLCLHSMD10ST
SHI Part #: 31803200
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC2)
  • Network cable
$21.00
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (50FIBLCLC1)
  • Network cable
$19.00
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 50/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/LC
  • OM2
  • LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
  • Network cable
$22.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack - 1000BASE-LX/LH 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD) - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 10 km - 1310 nm (pack of 10)
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$319.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity10
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity10 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, FCC, RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-LH-SMD
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
StarTech.com Multimode / Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
  • Open SFP Slot
  • 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
  • LFP Supported
  • IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN
  • (MCM1110SFP)
  • Fiber media converter
MSRP $67.99 $62.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
MSRP $59.99 $54.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
MSRP $53.99 $50.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack
  • 1000BASE-SX
  • 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
$338.00
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module 10 Pack
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-LH-SM)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC
  • up to 10 km
$347.00