Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24)


MSRP$2,160.00
$1,306.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 24)
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560
  Additional Details
Price: $1,306.00
MSRP: $2,160.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100FX24-AO
SHI Part #: 31425268
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24) - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant (pack of 24) - for Cisco Catalyst 2960, 2960G, 2960S, 3560
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,160.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity24
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity24 (specifications are for single item)
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco GLC-FE-100FX24
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.