Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible


MSRP$216.92
$194.00
Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
Axiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852, HT 8750
  Additional Details
Price: $194.00
MSRP: $216.92
Mfr Part #: 44X1966-AX
SHI Part #: 30635390
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom IBM 44X1966 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM 44X1966) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Lenovo BladeCenter H 8852, HT 8750
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$216.92
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForLenovo BladeCenter H 8852, HT 8750
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberIBM 44X1966
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm