Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible


MSRP$127.00
$54.00
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $127.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92386
SHI Part #: 29866600
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$127.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX 3200
  • Juniper Networks EX 4200
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
  • Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80
  • Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5200-32C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm