Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$1,390.00
$841.00
AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-60K)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-60K)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $841.00
MSRP: $1,390.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-BXD-60K-AO
SHI Part #: 29847726
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-60K) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 60 km - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,390.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-60K
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance60 km
Optical Wave Length1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.