Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$47.00
$31.00
AddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
AddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $31.00
MSRP: $47.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMF
SHI Part #: 29472602
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 57
  • 1531.90 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
CISCO COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 16G-DWDM 1531.90NM 0 TO 70C
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 15m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$47.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 0061704512-03-NT-AO, 100-04744-AO, 10G-SFPP-ZR-100-I-AO, 3AL82048AA-AO, 407-BCIG-AO, DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-2877-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3033-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3190-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3347-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3582-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3819-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-3977-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-4294-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-4453-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-5252-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-5575-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-5736-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-5898-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-6061-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-6142-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-6223-I-AO, DWDM-SFP-6305-I-AO, FTLC4352RKPL-AO, PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-IR4-AO, Q28-100G-FR-AO, Q28-100GP4-BXD3129-20-AR-AO, QDD-400G-LR4-S-AO, QDD-400G-LR8-S-AO, QSFP-100G-LR4-S-4WDM-40-I-AO, QSFP28-100GB-CLR4-C-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-45-40-EX-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-47-80-HWZT-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-51-40-F5-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-53-40-F5-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-57-40-P-AO, SFP-10GB-CW-61-40-F5-AO, SFP-10GB-DW23-80-I-AT-AO, SFP-10GB-DW30-80-I-N3-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-47-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-49-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-51-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-53-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-55-40-BR-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-55-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-57-40-BR-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-59-40-BR-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-59-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-CW-61-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW25-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-29-80-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-31-80-HW-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-43-80-I-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-47-10-IN-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-47-80-I-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-49-80-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-51-160-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-55-200-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-57-80-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-59-80-C-AO, SFP-1GB-CW-61-200-C-AO, SFP-1GB-DW59-80-I-AT-AO, SFP-25GB-CW-33-10-HW2-AO, SFP-25GB-CW-47-10-HW2-AO, SFP-25GB-CW-49-10-HW2-AO, SFP-25GB-CW-51-10-HW2-AO, SFP-25GB-CW-55-10-HW2-AO, TXN22120-80-AO, UACC-OM-SFP28-LR-AO, X65406-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO, XCVR-080W44-120-NT-AO, XFP-10GB-DW61-80-C-AO
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode