Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver


MSRP$1,800.00
$1,047.00
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,047.00
MSRP: $1,800.00
Mfr Part #: XFP-10GBASE-ER-AO
SHI Part #: 29427195
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm