Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$2,080.00
$1,258.00
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks SRX380
  Additional Details
Price: $1,258.00
MSRP: $2,080.00
Mfr Part #: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO
SHI Part #: 29319184
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper QFX Series QFX10016; Juniper Networks SRX380
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$2,080.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX150, MX204
  • Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX3500 Switch, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.