Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$60.00
$37.00
AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resilient Switch
  Additional Details
Price: $37.00
MSRP: $60.00
Mfr Part #: GP-SFP2-1F-AO
SHI Part #: 29318639
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1F Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - OC-3/STM-1 - 1310 nm - for Dell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resilient Switch
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$60.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Fast Ethernet
  • SONET/SDH
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell Force10 C150 Resilient Switch, C300 Resilient Switch
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN, SONET/SDH
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Line RateOC-3/STM-1
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.