Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver


MSRP$550.00
$333.00
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 mm
  • 1310 nm
AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • up to 220 mm
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $333.00
MSRP: $550.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-LRM-AO
SHI Part #: 29318353
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - up to 220 mm - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$550.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance220 mm
Optical Wave Length1310 nm