Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2 Compatible SFP Transceiver


MSRP$3,900.00
$2,358.00
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2 Compatible SFP Transceiver

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • OC-48/STM-16
  • 1534.25 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
  Additional Details
Price: $2,358.00
MSRP: $3,900.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC-2G-34.2-AO
SHI Part #: 29318318
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2) - DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - OC-48/STM-16 - 1534.25 nm - for P/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 15454-MRC-I-12, 15454-MRC-I-12=
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48/STM-16 (DWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC-2G-34.2
Networking
Cabling TypeDWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-48/STM-16
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1534.25 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.