Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U


MSRP$592.00
$518.00
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  Additional Details
Price: $518.00
MSRP: $592.00
Mfr Part #: 05058980
SHI Part #: 29000219
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Perle Systems
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
ManufacturerPerle
MSRP$592.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm