Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter


MSRP$795.99
$680.00
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 28 km
  Additional Details
Price: $680.00
MSRP: $795.99
Mfr Part #: LMC100A-SMLC-R2
SHI Part #: 28893222
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC single-mode - up to 28 km
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$795.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight200 g
Width7.6 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesLayer 2 switching, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, metal housing
MAC Address Table Size1024 entries
Max Transfer Distance28 km
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, link/activity
Power
Power Consumption Operational9 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 110 V (60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
Black Box FlexPoint - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 58 km
  • 1300 nm
  • for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter
MSRP $818.96 $700.00
Black Box - transceiver - 10Mb LAN
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 10Base-2 (coax)
  • for FlexPoint
MSRP $429.99 $368.00