Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible


MSRP$1,398.00
$1,282.00
Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Axiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12; VDX 6740
  Additional Details
Price: $1,282.00
MSRP: $1,398.00
Mfr Part #: 10G-SFPP-ER-AX
SHI Part #: 28309255
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-48, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-48, 6450-C12; VDX 6740
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$1,398.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight17 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Brocade ICX 6430-24, 6430-24P, 6430-48, 6430-48P, 6430-C12, 6450-24, 6450-24P, 6450-48, 6450-48P, 6450-C12-PD
  • Brocade VDX 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight17 g
Width1.34 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade 10G-SFPP-ER
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm