Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Perle IDS-105GPP-S1SC10U-XT


MSRP$693.00
$690.00
Perle IDS-105GPP-S1SC10U-XT - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
Perle IDS-105GPP-S1SC10U-XT
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
  • DIN rail mountable
  • PoE+
  • DC power
  Additional Details
Price: $690.00
MSRP: $693.00
Mfr Part #: 07012010
SHI Part #: 28239562
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionPerle IDS-105GPP-S1SC10U-XT - Switch - unmanaged - 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX - DIN rail mountable - PoE+ - DC power
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$693.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth11.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight370 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width3.55 cm
Header / BrandPerle
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type5-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth11.1 cm
Height13.8 cm
Weight370 g
Width3.55 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Max Storage Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 4 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+ - 30 W
  • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45
  • 1 x 1000Base-BX SC single-mode
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports - unmanaged
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, Jumbo Frames support, PoE+, fanless, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Jumbo Frame Support10KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1300 nm / 1550 nm
Ports4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x 10/100/1000 + 1 x 1000Base-BX
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 5 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 24, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, CISPR 22, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, WEEE, UL 508, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B, ATEX Directive, REACH, EN 60825-1, IP30, EN 55024:2010
Power
FeaturesRedundant Power System (RPS) connector
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 24/48 V