Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$1,209.47
$765.00
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 832-918 nm
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-BiDi
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 832-918 nm
  • for P/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ, N9K-X9636PQ-RF
  Additional Details
Price: $765.00
MSRP: $1,209.47
Mfr Part #: QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
SHI Part #: 27976598
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 832-918 nm - for P/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ, N9K-X9636PQ-RF
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$1,209.47
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.24 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.35 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight100 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.84 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type90-day warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=, N7K-F312FQ-25=, N9K-C9396PX, N9K-X9636PQ, N9K-X9636PQ-RF
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.24 cm
Height1.35 cm
Weight100 g
Width1.84 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode x 2
General
ColorGray
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 90 days
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-BiDi
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length832-918 nm