Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible


MSRP$472.00
$433.00
Axiom Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon QSF-502)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
Axiom Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon QSF-502)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $433.00
MSRP: $472.00
Mfr Part #: QSF-502-AX
SHI Part #: 27869658
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Gigamon QSF-502 Compatible - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Gigamon QSF-502) - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 150 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$472.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.24 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight99.8 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.35 cm
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.24 cm
Height1.84 cm
Weight99.8 g
Width1.35 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberGigamon QSF-502
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm