Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000MM-M2ST2


MSRP$1,002.00
$879.00
Perle CM-1000MM-M2ST2

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Perle CM-1000MM-M2ST2
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
  • ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm / 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $879.00
MSRP: $1,002.00
Mfr Part #: 05062490
SHI Part #: 25655448
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000MM-M2ST2 - Media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$1,002.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode female x 2
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - ST multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF417,722 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, cascadable, Fiber Fault Alert
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm / 1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity