Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Black Box with Extended Diagnostics


MSRP$60.85
$54.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $60.85
Mfr Part #: LFP402
SHI Part #: 25573520
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$60.85
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature185 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.